Our Qualifications

CR-1 Marriage Visa & IR-1 Marriage Visa

http://thatmissionarygirl.com/leon/slavyanskie-drevnosti-etnolingvisticheskiy-slovar-v-5-tomah.html славянские древности этнолингвистический словарь в 5 томах CR-1 IR-1 Immigrant Visa, MARRIAGE VISA, Alien Relative Visa, Spouse Visa. For Spouse (Wife or husband) Children, Mother, Father, Sister, Brother

A CR-1 visa or IR-1 visa can be used by a U.S. citizen to bring the above listed family members to the United States. A legal U.S. permanent resident (LPR) can utilize a CR-1 visa to bring a spouse or children to the United States.

CR-1 visa or IR-1 visas are most commonly used by U.S. citizens to bring spouses and their spouse’s children to the United States.

The CR-1 visa or IR-1 visa is a smart and convenient visa. Our client’s appreciate the features of this visa type. For example, a U.S. citizen who obtains a CR-1 visa for his or her foreign relative will enjoy the following: when the foreign relative arrives in the United States he or she will receive a one year green card (stamped in the foreign spouse’s passport) at the U.S. port of entry (typically an airport) from the U.S. immigration officer. Within a few months of the foreign relative’s arrival he or she will automatically receive the plastic green card (actually yellow) in the mail at the U.S. citizen petitioner’s home address. No action is required on the part of the U.S. citizen or foreign relative.

In addition, the foreign relative will receive a social security number and card, also sent in the mail to the U.S. citizen petitioner’s home address. This is automatic, no action is required on the part of the U.S. citizen or foreign relative.

When the CR-1 visa or IR-1 visa is issued by the U.S. Embassy it has a validity period of 6 months, allowing the foreign relative a 6 month window in which to arrive in the United States.

образец резюме хореографа What is a CR-1 visa or IR-1 visa: CR: Conditional Relative, IR: Immediate relative

http://www.thebloggerbusinessassociation.com/tech/problemi-rabotis-pravovoy-informatsiey.html проблемы работыс правовой информацией Example: a CR-1 spouse visa: the parties having been married less than 2 years at the time the Embassy issues the visa, the foreign spouse will receive an initial 2 year green card. In the 90 day period immediately preceding the expiration of the 2 year green card, both spouses will submit a joint application to remove the foreign spouse’s conditional status to receive a 10 year green card.

выпиши из словаря значение слова IR-1 spouse visa: the parties having been married not less than two years at the time the Embassy issues the visa, the foreign spouse will receive an initial 10 year green card.

With either a CR-1 visa or IR-1 visa a foreign citizen relative becomes eligible to apply for U.S. citizenship: 1.) After continuous residence in the United States as an LPR for at least three years immediately preceding the date of filing the application and up to the time of naturalization, 2.) Living in marital union with the U.S. citizen petitioner for at least three years preceding the time of filing the naturalization application, 3.) Continuous residence in the United States as an LPR for at least three years immediately preceding the date of filing the application and up to the time of naturalization, 4.) Physically present in the United States for at least 18 months (548 days) out of the three years immediately preceding the date of filing the application.

Start Today – USA Visa

To hire us and get started, send us an e-mail

Name*

Email*

Please do not enter a Yahoo email address. Yahoo is currently experiencing technical issues that will result in the non-delivery of your message. All other email providers can be used successfully. You can email us directly at usvisabkk@gmail.com

Subject*

Message

captcha

with your fiancee or wife’s mobile phone number, one of the paralegals (Thai ladies) in our office will phone her to provide information about the visa application process, and explain to her in detail the numerous things we will be handling on her behalf.

Your fiancee or wife will be invited to make an appointment with our office to begin the visa application process.

Should you have questions you can call our office toll free, you may e-mail

Name*

Email*

Please do not enter a Yahoo email address. Yahoo is currently experiencing technical issues that will result in the non-delivery of your message. All other email providers can be used successfully. You can email us directly at usvisabkk@gmail.com

Subject*

Message

captcha

your question or request a call. кондиционер сузуки инструкция E-mails are answered promptly, never exceeding 24 hours.

U.S. Immigration Legal Advisors Office Map
U.S. Immigration Legal Advisors MAP

Our Office Address:

U.S. Immigration Legal Advisors
85 Nonsi Road – Soi 8,
Yannawa, Bangkok 10120,
Thailand.
Tel: (662) 681-0015

US Office
276 Fifth Avenue,
New York, NY 10001

Toll Free No: 888-235-8856
Email: usvisabkk@gmail.com

Click here to enlarge

U.S. Immigration Legal Advisors Office MAP